Privacy Policy

The owner of Budapest Classical Concerts – www.budapestclassicalconcerts.com, KOTTA Koncert Műsorszervező Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság; address: 1142 Budapest, Szőnyi út 58. fsz. 3.; company registration number: 01-09-335705; tax number: 26623319-2-42; phone number: 003620 387 387 4; email: info@budapestclassicalconcerts.com (hereinafter referred to as KOTTA Koncert Kft.) provides the buyer with tickets and is responsible for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation.

The protection of your data is important for us. We would therefore like to inform you at this point which personal data we process in our company for what purpose.

I. Your contract with KOTTA Koncert Kft.

As a customer of KOTTA Koncert Műsorszervező Kft. you commission us with the handling of the ticket purchase. For the purpose of contract fulfillment we process the following personal data:

  • name, title
  • address
  • E-mail, phone number

II. Your partnership with KOTTA Koncert Kft.

As a partner of KOTTA Koncert Kft. you conclude with us a service contract. For the purpose of fulfilling the contract, we process the following personal data of you as a contact person:

  • name, title
  • address
  • E-mail, phone number

III. Your visit to our website

KOTTA Koncert Kft. is responsible for the content of the website and is both a media owner and publisher. As part of your visit to our website, we will collect the following information:

The date and time of the visit to our website

  • Your IP address
  • Name and version of your web browser and the
  • information that you provide yourself by completing the contact and order form or registering for our newsletter.

This data is processed for the following purposes:

  • to make this website available to you,
  • to further improve and develop this website as well
  • to respond to your requests.

If you enter personal data on this website, you consent to us entering your data in order to use this data electronically for the specified purpose. These data are kept safe and not shared with third parties. Exempted from this is the transfer to state authorities, insofar as KOTTA Koncert Kft. is legally obliged to do so.

On this website so-called cookies are used. A cookie is a file that can be stored on your computer when you visit a website. Basically, cookies are used to provide users with additional features on a website. For example, they may be used to help you navigate the Website, to allow you to continue to use a Website there, how you left it, and / or to remember your preferences and preferences when you revisit the Website , Cookies can not access, read or modify any other data on your computer. If you do not want to accept cookies, please change your browser settings accordingly. Note that this may limit functionality of the website. There is no obligation to actually disclose any information that we ask you to submit on our website. However, if you do not, you will not be able to use all features of the Website.

IV. Transmission of your personal data to third parties

We use third-party services to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations as well as for the secure processing of your personal data. We have made sure that these also ensure the protection of your personal data in terms of the GDPR and have agreed accordingly by contract. This concerns, for example, the following service providers:

The payment is done through the safe system of SimplePay which is owned and operated by OTP Mobil Kft. (OTP Mobil Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság. Address: 1093 Budapest, Közraktár u. 30-32. Company regisrtration number.: 01-09-174466 Tax number: 24386106-2-43 Manager: Benyó Péter ügyvezető, contact: at the address of the company, phone numbers: 06 1 3666 611; 06 70 3666 611; 06 30 3666 611; 06 20 3666 611, email: ugyfelszolgalat@simple.hu Postal address: 1093 Budapest, Közraktár u. 30-32.
OTP Mobil Kft. processes the following datas in order to fulfill their job and complete the payment in order to buy tickets for the concerts of KOTTA Koncert Kft.:

  • name, title
  • address
  • E-mail, phone number
  • account information

In addition, we also use third-party programs and tools on our website with which we have concluded order processing agreements and thus ensured that they too ensure the protection of your personal data in terms of the GDPR. This concerns the following providers: We use IT service providers Website hosted by us Google Analytics for website traffic analysis Provider of newsletter programs used by us

V. Transmission of your personal data abroad

In order to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations, we may also transfer your personal data abroad. This is especially the case if you book an event offered by us abroad. We would like to point out that countries outside the European Union may have privacy policies that do not have the same level of data protection as the GDPR. However, we will only transfer your personal information to partners who provide sufficient guarantees of compliance with the protection of your personal information.

VI. Deletion of your personal data

We process your personal data as long as this is necessary for the contract. Legal regulations oblige us to keep billing data for a period of 5 years.

VII. Your rights in connection with your personal data

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, Limitation, data portability and opposition to. You are welcome to contact us to us.

KOTTA Koncert Műsorszervező Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Address: 1142 Budapest, Szőnyi út 58. fsz. 3.
Tel: +3620 387 387 4
Web: www.budapestclassicalconcerts.com
E-Mail: info@budapestclassicalconcerts.com

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, please contact us. We will process your request as soon as possible and contact you within 30 days at the latest. In addition, you have the right to contact the local Data Protection Authority:

Name: Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság
Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.
Address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.
Tel: +361 391 1400
Fax: +361 391 1410
Web: www.naih.hu
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

VIII. Gender statement

All nonspecific gender information on our website follows the unisex principle and therefore applies equally to all genders.